Is Chewy Lamington Flavour Granola Bars Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wholegrain wheat
  • wholemeal wheat flour
  • wheat starch
  • modified wheat starch
  • uncle tobys rolled oats

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Uncle Tobys Rolled Oats, Glucose (Wheat), Wholegrain Wheat, Breakfast Cereal (Wholemeal Wheat Flour , Wheat Starch, Sugar, Vit E), Sunflower Oil (Soy), Chicory Root Fibre, Sugar, Coconut, Sulphites, Raspberry Fruit Pieces (Raspberry Puree (Wheat), Humectant (Glycerine), Modified Wheat Starch (E1412), Cocoa 1, Invert Sugar, Honey, Flavour, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Milk Powder, E223) (Sulphites)

Check Chewy Lamington Flavour Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go