Is Chewy Lemonhead, Applehead Apple Candy, 0.8 Oz. (Box of 24) Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Confectioner's Glaze (Shellac), Artificial Flavor, Acacia (Gum Arabic), Modified Food Starch (Corn), Apple Juice Concentrate, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 5, White Mineral Oil, Blue 1

Check Chewy Lemonhead, Applehead Apple Candy, 0.8 Oz. (Box of 24) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chewy Lemonhead, Applehead Apple Candy, 0.8 Oz. (Box of 24) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySourTart
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go