Is CHEWY LICORICE, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, GLUCOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT), WATER, GLYCERINE, PALM OIL, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SALT, RED 40, LICORICE EXTRACT, FLAVOR.
Check CHEWY LICORICE, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEWY LICORICE, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


