Is Chewy Nut Butter Bars, Salted Chocolate Chunk, Vegan, Gluten Free, Non-GMO Project Verified Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi-sweet chocolate chunks

semi-sweet chocolate chunks

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Almond Butter, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chunks, Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Dried Brown Rice Syrup, Sorghum, Almond Flour, Dates, Cold Pressed Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Oat Fiber, Salt, Natural Flavor, Rosemary Extract For Freshness, Organic Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa Contains Almond And Coconut , May Contain Milk, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts, Contains Almond And Coconut , May Contain Milk, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts

Check Chewy Nut Butter Bars, Salted Chocolate Chunk, Vegan, Gluten Free, Non-GMO Project Verified against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chewy Nut Butter Bars, Salted Chocolate Chunk, Vegan, Gluten Free, Non-GMO Project Verified is available at 9 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostTargetWalmartGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SaltyChocolateyNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast