Is CHEWY NUT BUTTER BARS, SALTED CHOCOLATE CHUNK Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate chunks
semi-sweet chocolate chunks
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS*, BROWN RICE SYRUP, ALMOND BUTTER, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS* (CANE SUGAR*, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, COCOA BUTTER*, SOY LECITHIN*, VANILLA EXTRACT*), DRIED BROWN RICE SYRUP, SORGHUM, ALMOND FLOUR, DATES, COLD PRESSED COCONUT OIL*, PALM OIL, OAT FIBER*, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT*, NATURAL FLAVOR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT FOR FRESHNESS.
Check CHEWY NUT BUTTER BARS, SALTED CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEWY NUT BUTTER BARS, SALTED CHOCOLATE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


