Is CHEWY NUT BUTTER BARS, SALTED CHOCOLATE CHUNK Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
- oat fiber
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS*, BROWN RICE SYRUP, ALMOND BUTTER, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS* (CANE SUGAR*, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, COCOA BUTTER*, SOY LECITHIN*, VANILLA EXTRACT*), DRIED BROWN RICE SYRUP, SORGHUM, ALMOND FLOUR, DATES, COLD PRESSED COCONUT OIL*, PALM OIL, OAT FIBER*, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT*, NATURAL FLAVOR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT FOR FRESHNESS.
Check CHEWY NUT BUTTER BARS, SALTED CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEWY NUT BUTTER BARS, SALTED CHOCOLATE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


