Is CHEWY ORANGE FLAVORED JELLY CANDY SLICES, ORANGE Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE WHEAT SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE OIL, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL ANTIOXIDANTS (ASCORBIC ACID, D.TOCOPHERLOL, TURMERIC EXTRACT), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C RED#40, YELLOW #5, BLUE #1.
Check CHEWY ORANGE FLAVORED JELLY CANDY SLICES, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEWY ORANGE FLAVORED JELLY CANDY SLICES, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Slice
Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


