Is Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag Pescatarian?

Description
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy is a good way to reward yourself for eating healthy. As a nutritionist, I cannot recommend that you eat candy everyday. However, people love eating this candy, which comes in a variety of fruit flavors.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy is a good way to reward yourself for eating healthy. As a nutritionist, I cannot recommend that you eat candy everyday. However, people love eating this candy, which comes in a variety of fruit flavors.
Ingredients
Sugar, Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1
Check Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


