Is Chewy protein bar, peanut, almond & dark chocolate Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- roasted peanuts
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted peanuts, almonds, soy protein isolate, chicory root extract, sugar, vegetable oil (palm kernel oil, high oleic canola oil, peanut oil), whey protein concentrate, tapioca syrup, corn syrup, less than 2% of: rice starch, roasted sunflower seeds (sunflower seeds, cottonseed oil and/or sunflower oil), glycerin, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), toasted coconut, calcium carbonate, salt, water, cocoa powder, nonfat dry milk, fructose, soy lecithin xanthan gum, natural flavors, mixed tocopherols (antioxidant), baking soda.
Check Chewy protein bar, peanut, almond & dark chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chewy protein bar, peanut, almond & dark chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


