Is Chewy Protein Bars 10g Protein Peanut Butter & Semisweet Chocolate Chip 9 Bars Gluten Free Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chewy protein bars 10g protein peanut butter & semisweet chocolate chip 9 bars gluten free
chewy protein bars 10g protein peanut butter & semisweet chocolate chip 9 bars gluten free
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chewy Protein Bars 10g Protein Peanut Butter & Semisweet Chocolate Chip 9 Bars Gluten Free
Check Chewy Protein Bars 10g Protein Peanut Butter & Semisweet Chocolate Chip 9 Bars Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chewy Protein Bars 10g Protein Peanut Butter & Semisweet Chocolate Chip 9 Bars Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Chewy Protein Bars 10g Protein Peanut Butter & Semisweet Chocolate Chip 9 Bars Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


