Is Chewy Protein Bars 10g Protein Peanut Butter & Semisweet Chocolate Chip 9 Bars Gluten Free Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • chewy protein bars 10g protein peanut butter & semisweet chocolate chip 9 bars gluten free

chewy protein bars 10g protein peanut butter & semisweet chocolate chip 9 bars gluten free

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chewy Protein Bars 10g Protein Peanut Butter & Semisweet Chocolate Chip 9 Bars Gluten Free

Check Chewy Protein Bars 10g Protein Peanut Butter & Semisweet Chocolate Chip 9 Bars Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chewy Protein Bars 10g Protein Peanut Butter & Semisweet Chocolate Chip 9 Bars Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go