Is CHEWY PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT, DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMONDS Wheat Free?

Ingredients
PEANUTS, ISOLATED SOY PROTEINS (CONTAINS TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, SALT), FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, ALMONDS, CORN SYRUP, CHICORY ROOT INULIN, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, DRIED UNSWEETENED COCONUT, GLYCERIN, WHEAT FLAKES, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CHEWY PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT, DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEWY PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT, DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


