Is Chewy stawberry fruit crumble granola bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- glycerin
- calcium carbonate
- dextrose
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
attes STRAWBERRY FROIT CRUMBLE Ingredients Granola (whole grain rolled oats, sugar, whole grain brown rice flour, rolled whole wheat, vegetable oil, dried coconut, whole grain wheat flour, molasses, baking soda, soy lecithin, salt, milk ingredients, tocopherols), Sugars (glucose, sugar, dextrose, molasses), Glycerin, Whole grain brown rice crisps (whole grain brown rice flour, sugar, barley malt, salt, tocopherols), Strawberry purée (strawberries, sugar, water, lemon juice concentrate), Shortening (canola oil, palm and palm kernel oil), Polydextrose (1 g per 24 g serving), Sorbitol, Dehydrated apple nuggets, Calcium carbonate, Pectin, Salt, Malic acid, Water, Soy lecithin, Red radish juice, Tocopherols, Natural flavour. Contains: Oats, Wheat, Soy, Milk, Barley # 15 BLEVETS S FRUITS Po 8 65 CINE B Vine & WODNE um Lipide 20
Check Chewy stawberry fruit crumble granola bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chewy stawberry fruit crumble granola bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
About this product
Snack · Bar


