Is chewy sticks Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk chocolate

milk chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, glucose syrup, coconut oil, milk chocolate (E 322), acids (E 330, E 300), emulsifier (E 322), natural orange flavouring, natural flavourings, spirulina concentrate, colours (E 163, E 160a, E 100), radish concentrate, lemon concentrate, blackcurrant concentrate, strawberry concentrate, beetroot concentrate, store dry at ambient temperature. Best before: see back of bag. Produced for Zebra A/S, Strandgade 71, DK-1401 Copenhagen, Denmark. Imported to UK by: Tiger Retail Unit C1, Tottenham Court Walk, London W1T 1BJ, UK

Check chewy sticks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityCitrus
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go