Is Chewy Vites Adult Gummies Multi-Vit Advance Berries Flavour 30 Gummies One a Day Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- D-biotin
- pantothenic acid
- d- pantothenate calcium
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Water, Fruit Juice Concentrate, Vitamins: [Vitamin C (L-Ascorbic Acid), Niacin (Nicotinamide), Vitamin E (DL-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate), Pantothenic Acid (D- Pantothenate Calcium), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin A (Retinyl Acetate), Folic Acid (Pteroylmonoglutamic Acid), D-Biotin, Vitamin D (Ergocalciferol), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)], Minerals: [Zinc Gluconate, Iodine (Potassium Iodide)], Flavourings, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid & Sodium Citrates), Anti-Caking Agent (Carnauba Wax), Coconut Oil, Colour
Check Chewy Vites Adult Gummies Multi-Vit Advance Berries Flavour 30 Gummies One a Day against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chewy Vites Adult Gummies Multi-Vit Advance Berries Flavour 30 Gummies One a Day in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


