Is Chex Gluten Free Honey Nut Breakfast Cereal - 12.5oz - General Mills Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Chex Gluten Free Honey Nut Cereal is a great cereal for people who are looking for a gluten-free option. This cereal is made with whole grains and is fortified with vitamins and minerals, making it a great option for people who are looking for a nutritious breakfast cereal. People have also said that this cereal is the best product and that it makes their dads happy, which is a great testament to the quality of this cereal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Corn, Corn Meal, Sugar, Corn Starch, Honey, Salt, Molasses, Canola Oil, Baking Soda, Natural Almond Flavor, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Added To Preserve Freshness, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Zinc And Iron (Mineral Nutrients), Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), A B Vitamin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin A (Palmitate), A B Vitamin (Folic Acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3, Whole Grain Corn, Vitamin D3

Check Chex Gluten Free Honey Nut Breakfast Cereal - 12.5oz - General Mills against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

0

Excellent!

Really good! Better than and safer than Honey Nut Cheerios.

tastygood valuesweet
awahrerMar 17, 2021