Is Chex Mix Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Chocolate Flavored Coating (sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Corn Chex Cereal (corn Meal, Sugar, Palm Oil, Salt, Baking Soda, Corn Flour), Crisp Rice (rice Flour, Barley Malt Extract, Sugar, Salt, Refiner's Syrup), Pretzels (enriched Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Malt, Salt, Soybean Oil), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Fructose, Peanut Butter Flavored Chips (sugar, Fractionated Palm Oil, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Whey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Peanut Butter, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Lactose, Sulfiting Agents, Peanuts), Sugar, Glycerin, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Salt), Canola Oil. Contains 2 % Or Less Of: Calcium Carbonate, Peanut Flour, Maltodextrin, Sorbitol, Peanut Oil, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Gelatin. Contains: Milk, Peanut, Soy, And Wheat.
Check Chex Mix Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chex Mix Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


