Is Chex Mix Brownie Supreme Muddy Buddies Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, COCOA, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PALM OIL, RICE BRAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, WHEY POWDER, SALT, CORN STARCH, BAKING SODA, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY BHT.
Check Chex Mix Brownie Supreme Muddy Buddies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chex Mix Brownie Supreme Muddy Buddies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
LIVE G FREE Brownie Mix GF 16 oz
Where to buy
Chex Mix Brownie Supreme Muddy Buddies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


