Is Chex Mix Cookies & Cream Bars Egg Free?

Ingredients
CONFECTIONARY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN), CORN SYRUP, CEREAL (CORN MEAL, SUGAR, PALM OIL, SALT, BAKING SODA, CORN FLOUR), CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SUGAR, SALT, REFINER'S SYRUP), COOKIE PIECES (WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, PALM OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, DEXTROSE, BAKING SODA, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN), PRETZELS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL), CANOLA OIL, FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, GLYCERIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MALTODEXTRIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SORBITOL, GELATIN, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR
Check Chex Mix Cookies & Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chex Mix Cookies & Cream Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


