Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Chex Mix Herb & Garlic Naturally Flavoured Snack Mix Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yellow Corn Meal, Whole Wheat Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour, Sugars (sugar, Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup Solids, Barley Malt Syrup, Dried Molasses), Soybean Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Rye Flour, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast, High Monounsaturated Canola Oil, High Monounsaturated Soybean Oil, High Monounsaturated Sunflower Oil, Garlic Powder, Modified Palm Oil, Modified Milk Ingredients, Baking Soda, Sodium Diacetate, Onion Powder, Dried Romano Cheese (milk, Bacterial Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dried Parmesan Cheese (milk, Bacterial Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Black Pepper, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Phosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Basil, Yellow Corn Flour, Trisodium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Dehydrated Parsley, Yeast Extract, Calcium Stearate, Oregano, Sage, Dried Red Pepper, Natural Flavour, Sodium Phosphate, Spice, Soy Flour, Soy Sauce, Wheat Starch, Calcium Lactate, Guar Gum, Fumaric Acid, Caramel Colour, Turmeric Extract (colour), Caraway, Annatto Extract (colour), Tartrazine, Bht Contains Barley, Milk, Soy, Wheats And Rye.

Check Chex Mix Herb & Garlic Naturally Flavoured Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryNutty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Tree Nut Free? Chex Mix Herb & Garlic Naturally Flavoured Snack Mix | Spoonful