Is CHEX MIX MDY BDIES BRND SNACK PNT BTR CHOC Lactose Free?

Description
Crunchy cereal pieces coated in a sweet, rich coating form bite-sized, powder-dusted clusters that combine a crisp snap with a melt-in-mouth finish. Commonly eaten as casual snack, party finger food, or movie-night treat. Reviewers often praise flavor and convenience while noting occasional messiness and variable coating consistency across different packages.
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk solids
whole milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
Crunchy cereal pieces coated in a sweet, rich coating form bite-sized, powder-dusted clusters that combine a crisp snap with a melt-in-mouth finish. Commonly eaten as casual snack, party finger food, or movie-night treat. Reviewers often praise flavor and convenience while noting occasional messiness and variable coating consistency across different packages.
Ingredients
DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SUGAR, MONOGLYCERIDES, SALT), DEXTROSE, PALM KERNEL OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, COCOA, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, RICE BRAN). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COLOR ADDED, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, BAKING SODA, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY CALCIUM PROPIONATE, TBHQ, CITRIC ACID AND BHT.
Check CHEX MIX MDY BDIES BRND SNACK PNT BTR CHOC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEX MIX MDY BDIES BRND SNACK PNT BTR CHOC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHEX MIX MDY BDIES BRND SNACK PNT BTR CHOC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


