Is CHEX MIX, MUDDY BUDDIES, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, SALT, MOLASSES, MONOGLYCERIDES, CORN STARCH), DEXTROSE, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OIL, RICE BRAN OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY CALCIUM PROPIONATE, CITRIC ACID, TBHQ AND BHT.

Check CHEX MIX, MUDDY BUDDIES, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go