Is CHEX MIX, MUDDY BUDDIES, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut oil
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, SALT, MOLASSES, MONOGLYCERIDES, CORN STARCH), DEXTROSE, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OIL, RICE BRAN OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY CALCIUM PROPIONATE, CITRIC ACID, TBHQ AND BHT.
Check CHEX MIX, MUDDY BUDDIES, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEX MIX, MUDDY BUDDIES, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


