Is CHEX MIX, MUDDY BUDDIES, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
- distilled monoglycerides
- monoglycerides
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, SALT, MOLASSES, MONOGLYCERIDES, CORN STARCH), DEXTROSE, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OIL, RICE BRAN OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY CALCIUM PROPIONATE, CITRIC ACID, TBHQ AND BHT.
Check CHEX MIX, MUDDY BUDDIES, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEX MIX, MUDDY BUDDIES, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


