Is Chex Mix Muddy Buddies Peanut Butter & Chocolate Peanut Free?

Description
Sweet peanut butter and chocolate flavor coats crunchy pieces, offering a mix of creamy and crisp textures. Often consumed as an on-the-go snack, party bowl, or movie treat, reviewers frequently mention strong sweetness, satisfying crunch, and tendency to leave residue on fingers, with portioning and freshness cited variably by shoppers.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet peanut butter and chocolate flavor coats crunchy pieces, offering a mix of creamy and crisp textures. Often consumed as an on-the-go snack, party bowl, or movie treat, reviewers frequently mention strong sweetness, satisfying crunch, and tendency to leave residue on fingers, with portioning and freshness cited variably by shoppers.
Ingredients
Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Sugar, Dextrose, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Sugar, Monoglycerides, Salt), Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel And/or Palm), Modified Corn Starch, Cocoa Processed With Alkali. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Nonfat Dry Milk, Color Added, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Distilled Monoglycerides, Whey, Yellow Corn Flour, Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavor. Freshness Preserved By Calcium Propionate, Tbhq And Citric Acid. Contains Peanut, Milk and Soy. May contain Wheat Ingredients.
Check Chex Mix Muddy Buddies Peanut Butter & Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chex Mix Muddy Buddies Peanut Butter & Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece, Dried


