Is Chex Mix Peanut Butter & Chocolate Muddy Buddies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk solids
whole milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SUGAR, MONOGLYCERIDES, SALT), DEXTROSE, PALM KERNEL OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, COCOA, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, RICE BRAN). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COLOR ADDED, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, BAKING SODA, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY CALCIUM PROPIONATE, TBHQ, CITRIC ACID AND BHT.
Check Chex Mix Peanut Butter & Chocolate Muddy Buddies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chex Mix Peanut Butter & Chocolate Muddy Buddies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


