Is Chex Mix Savory Traditional Snack Mix cup Wheat Free?

Description
CM Savory Trad Snack Mix cup
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
- rye flour
whole wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
CM Savory Trad Snack Mix cup
Ingredients
Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Enriched Flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Whole Wheat, Vegetable Oil (soybean, palm, fractionated palm, high oleic canola, high oleic soybean, high oleic sunflower and/or palm olein), Rye Flour, Sugar, Salt. Contains 2% or less of: Corn Maltodextrin, Yeast, Spices, Dextrose, Caramel Color, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast Extract, Baking Soda, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Barley Malt Syrup, Malt Syrup, Distilled Monoglycerides, Yellow Corn Flour, Trisodium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Citric Acid, Paprika Extract (for color), Natural Flavor, Sulfiting Agents, Fumaric Acid, Caraway, Sodium Diacetate. Freshness Preserved by BHT.
Check Chex Mix Savory Traditional Snack Mix cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chex Mix Savory Traditional Snack Mix cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


