Is CHEZ MARIE, VEGGIE PATTY Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain gluten-free oats

whole grain gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC LONG GRAIN BROWN RICE, ONIONS, MUSHROOMS, WHOLE GRAIN GLUTEN-FREE OATS, HULLED HEMP SEED, COLD MILLED WHOLE GRAIN FLAX SEED, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER, ROSEMARY.

Check CHEZ MARIE, VEGGIE PATTY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Patty

Flavor
GarlickyEarthySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
GrainyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep