Is Chi-Chi's Authentic No Salt Added Tortilla Chips Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Masa Flour (Ground White Corn And A Trace Of Lime), Vegetable Oil (Contains Soybean, Corn, Cottonseed, Sunflower Oil), Toasted Corn Germ
Check Chi-Chi's Authentic No Salt Added Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chi-Chi's Authentic No Salt Added Tortilla Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chi-Chi's Authentic No Salt Added Tortilla Chips is available at 2 retailers
Mariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Chips · Piece, Dried
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go


