Is Chi-Chi's® Medium Thick & Chunky Salsa Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes in Tomato Juice (Contains Citric Acid [To Acidify], Calcium Chloride [Firming]), Water, Onions, Jalapeno Peppers, Concentrated Crushed Tomatoes, Contains Less Than 2% of White Vinegar, Salt, Modified Cornstarch, Dehydrated Garlic, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid (To Acidify), Natural Flavoring
Check Chi-Chi's® Medium Thick & Chunky Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chi-Chi's® Medium Thick & Chunky Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Chi-Chi's® Medium Thick & Chunky Salsa is available at 2 retailers
KrogerSmith's
About this product
Dip · Liquid
Flavor
SpicyAcidicTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping


