Is Chi-Chi's Mild Black Bean & Corn Salsa Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes , Water , Concentrated Crushed Tomatoes , Jalapeno Peppers ( Contains : Vinegar ) , Onions , Corn , Carrots , Black Beans , Salt , White Vinegar , Citric Acid , Dehydrated Garlic , Sodium Benzoate ( Preservative ) , Onion Powder , Natural Flavor , Calcium Chloride , Ferrous Gluconate .
Check Chi-Chi's Mild Black Bean & Corn Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chi-Chi's Mild Black Bean & Corn Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chi-Chi's Mild Black Bean & Corn Salsa is available at 3 retailers
Jewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Salsa · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingSalad


