Is Chi-Chi's® Mild Thick & Chunky Salsa Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes in Tomato Juice (Contains Citric Acid [To Acidify], Calcium Chloride [Firming], Water, Onions, Jalapeno Peppers, Concentrated Crushed Tomatoes, Contain 2% or Less of: White Vinegar, Sat, Modified Cornstarch, Dehydrated Garlic, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid (To Acidify).
Check Chi-Chi's® Mild Thick & Chunky Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chi-Chi's® Mild Thick & Chunky Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chi-Chi's® Mild Thick & Chunky Salsa is available at 3 retailers
Jewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Dip · Pouch
Flavor
AcidicSavoryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishing


