Is Chi-Chi's Salsa, Verde, Mild, 16 Oz Oat Free?

Ingredients
TOMATILLOS (CONTAINS CITRIC ACID [TO ACIDIFY]), JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, ONIONS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, GARLIC (CONTAINS HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORING, CITRIC ACID (TO ACIDIFY).
Check Chi-Chi's Salsa, Verde, Mild, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chi-Chi's Salsa, Verde, Mild, 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Chi-Chi's Salsa, Verde, Mild, 16 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Dip · Bottle


