Is Chi-Chi's® Thick & Chunky Medium Salsa Soy Free?

Ingredients
Tomatoes in Tomato Juice (Contains Citric Acid (To Acidify), Calcium Chloride (Firming)), Water, Onions, Jalapeno Peppers, Concentrated Crushed Tomatoes, Contains Less Than 2% of White Vinegar, Salt, Modified Cornstarch, Dehydrated Garlic, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid (To Acidify), Natural Flavoring.
Check Chi-Chi's® Thick & Chunky Medium Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chi-Chi's® Thick & Chunky Medium Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Chi-Chi's® Thick & Chunky Medium Salsa is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


