Is CHI Infra Shampoo Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- hydrolyzed wheat protein pg-propyl silanetriol
hydrolyzed wheat protein pg-propyl silanetriol
Dietitian noteWheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate, Glycol Distearate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate, Sodium Chloride, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein PG-Propyl Silanetriol, Disodium EDTA, Polyquatermium-10, Phenoxyethanol, Methylisothiazolinone, Hydrolyzed Silk, Citric Acid, Panthenol, PEG-150 Pentaerythrityl Tetrastearate, PEG-6 Caprylic/Capric Glycerides, Parfum (Fragrance), Benzyl Benzoate, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Hydroxyisohexyl 3-Cyclohexene Carboxaldehyde.
Check CHI Infra Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHI Infra Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHI Infra Shampoo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


