Is Chi Styling Cream, Smoothing, Straight Guard Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- hydrolyzed wheat protein pg-propyl silanetriol
hydrolyzed wheat protein pg-propyl silanetriol
Dietitian noteWheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Polyacrylamide, C13-14 Isoparaffin, Laureth-7, PVP, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Hydroxypropyl Guar, Mica, Titanium Dioxide, Panthenol, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein PG-Propyl Silanetriol, Hydrolyzed Silk, Phenoxyethanol, Caprylyl Glycol, Hexylene Glycol, Potassium Sorbate, Parfum (Fragrance), Benzyl Benzoate, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Hydroxyisohexyl 3-Cyclohexene Carboxaldehyde, Hexyl Cinnamal, Silica, Alumina, Citric Acid.
Check Chi Styling Cream, Smoothing, Straight Guard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chi Styling Cream, Smoothing, Straight Guard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Chi Styling Cream, Smoothing, Straight Guard is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


