Is CHI Volume Booster Liquid Bodifying Glaze Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- quaternium-79 hydrolyzed wheat protein
quaternium-79 hydrolyzed wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, VP/VA Copolymer, Polyquatemium-16, Polysorbate 20, Panthenol, Quaternium-79 Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, PPG-20 Methyl Glucose Ether, Olealkonium Chloride, Phenoxyethanol, Methylisothiazolinone, Parfum (Fragrance), Benzyl Benzoate, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Hydroxyisohexyl 3-Cyclohexene Carboxaldehyde, Hexyl Cinnamal, Silica, Alumina, Titanium Dioxide, Citric Acid.
Check CHI Volume Booster Liquid Bodifying Glaze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHI Volume Booster Liquid Bodifying Glaze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
CHI Volume Booster Liquid Bodifying Glaze is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


