Is CHIA A NATURAL SUPER GRAIN Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chia

Check CHIA A NATURAL SUPER GRAIN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHIA A NATURAL SUPER GRAIN is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Grain · Granule, Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastGarnishingSnackingTopping
Egg Free? CHIA A NATURAL SUPER GRAIN | Spoonful