Is CHIA BERRY DREAMER GOURMET CHOCOLATE, CHIA BERRY DREAMER Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut sugar
organic coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC 72% CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER*), ORGANIC BLUEBERRIES (ORGANIC BLUEBERRIES, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC ROASTED PUMPKIN SEEDS, PINK HIMALAYAN SEA SALT.
Check CHIA BERRY DREAMER GOURMET CHOCOLATE, CHIA BERRY DREAMER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIA BERRY DREAMER GOURMET CHOCOLATE, CHIA BERRY DREAMER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHIA BERRY DREAMER GOURMET CHOCOLATE, CHIA BERRY DREAMER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


