Is Chia Charge Salted Caramel Chia Seed Protein Crispy Bar Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut
  • roasted peanut butter

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soya Protein Crispies 34%, Golden Syrup, Roasted Peanut Butter, Chia Seeds 4%, Sea Salt Flakes, Natural Caramel Flavour. Contains Soya, Peanut.

Check Chia Charge Salted Caramel Chia Seed Protein Crispy Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast