Is Chia Energy Bombs Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut (SULPHUR DIODE)% Dates, ALMOND, Honey, Chia Seeds 2%, Pink Himalayan Salt. Contains: NUTS ALLERGEN INFORMATION: See ingredients in BOLD. Made on a line that handles PEANUTS, DAIRY. SOYA BADNINO H
Check Chia Energy Bombs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chia Energy Bombs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
About this product
Snack · Piece


