Is Chia, Flax, Hulled Hemp Blend Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHIA SEEDS, FLAXSEEDS, HULLED HEMP SEED.
Check Chia, Flax, Hulled Hemp Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chia, Flax, Hulled Hemp Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSaladBreakfast


