Is Chia Pod Coconut 170g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chia Seed Gel, Filtered Water Chia Seed, Coconut, Coconut Milk, Dried Coconut, Coconut Powder, Organic Cane Sugar

Check Chia Pod Coconut 170g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chia Pod Coconut 170g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Pod

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Pescatarian? Chia Pod Coconut 170g | Spoonful