Is Chia Seeds (8 oz, Zin: 525823) Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chia Seeds

Check Chia Seeds (8 oz, Zin: 525823) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chia Seeds (8 oz, Zin: 525823) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Dried

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepGarnishingTopping