Is Chia Seeds Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BLACK CHIA SEEDS
Check Chia Seeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chia Seeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried
Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
HardGrainy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingSmoothieDrinking


