Is Chia Squeeze, Vitality Snack, Apple Cinnamon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural apple flavors
organic natural apple flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrated Organic Chia Seeds (Water, Organic Chia Seeds), Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Apple Puree, Organic Butternut Squash Puree, Organic Natural Apple Flavors, Citric Acid, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Natural Vanilla Flavor
Check Chia Squeeze, Vitality Snack, Apple Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chia Squeeze, Vitality Snack, Apple Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Cinnamon Apple Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
About this product
Snack · Pouch


