Is CHIA / VIE, INFUSIONS, NATURAL GROUND CHIA SUPER-SEED BEVERAGE, GRAPEFRUIT GINGER, GRAPEFRUIT GINGER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural grapefruit ginger flavor
natural grapefruit ginger flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GROUND CHIA SEEDS, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, STEVIA, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), GUM ARABIC, FRUIT JUICE (COLOR), NATURAL GRAPEFRUIT GINGER FLAVOR, PINK GRAPEFRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL ESTER GUM.
Check CHIA / VIE, INFUSIONS, NATURAL GROUND CHIA SUPER-SEED BEVERAGE, GRAPEFRUIT GINGER, GRAPEFRUIT GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIA / VIE, INFUSIONS, NATURAL GROUND CHIA SUPER-SEED BEVERAGE, GRAPEFRUIT GINGER, GRAPEFRUIT GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


