Is CHIA VITALITY GRANOLA CLUSTERS, HONEY & OATS Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic whole oat flour
  • organic whole rolled oats

organic whole oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC WHOLE OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC MOLASSES, VITAMIN E, SEA SALT.

Check CHIA VITALITY GRANOLA CLUSTERS, HONEY & OATS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go