Is CHIA VITALITY GRANOLA CLUSTERS, HONEY & OATS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic virgin coconut oil
organic virgin coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC WHOLE OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC MOLASSES, VITAMIN E, SEA SALT.
Check CHIA VITALITY GRANOLA CLUSTERS, HONEY & OATS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIA VITALITY GRANOLA CLUSTERS, HONEY & OATS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


