Is CHIA (WHOLE) - 500G Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
From, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Calcium, Iron, White Chia Seeds (Salvia Hispanica), Non-gmo
Check CHIA (WHOLE) - 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIA (WHOLE) - 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
CHIA (WHOLE) - 500G is available at 1 retailer
National Nutrition
About this product
Grain · Whole
Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSmoothieTopping


